Dates

2017

October
05/10 – 08/10 – 20h: as a performer in ‘The Eternal Return’ by Clément Layes/Public in Private, Sophiensaele Berlin

June
04/06 – 22h20: research showing ‘Research on being all ears’, in collaboration with Adaline Anobile, in the frame of 3AM, Flutgraben, Berlin

March
16/03 – 20h:
research showing ‘La voix aux pieds, entre autres – un essai’, with Sonia Garcia & Séverine Lefèvre, in the frame of PRAXIS #8, La Manifacture Atlantique, Bordeaux

January
08+09/01 – 20h30: ‘The Interwoven We Sings Silently’, in the frame of Tanztage Berlin 2017, Sophiensaele Berlin

2016

November 2016
17/11 – 16-22h // 18/11 – 11-18h // 19/11 – 11-18h:
as a performer in ‘Procedure for Underground’ by Paul Hendrikse, Museum M, in the frame of Playground Festival, Leuven, Belgium
More info: http://www.playgroundfestival.be/en/node/37283

September 2016
27+28/9 – 19h30: as a performer in ‘Balthazar’ by David Weber-Krebs, Frankfurt LAB, Frankfurt am Main

June 2016
30/6 – 21h: as a performer in ‘Balthazar’ by David Weber-Krebs, Inteatro Festival Polverigi-Ancona, Teatro della Luna Polverigi, Italy

May 2016
21+22/5 – 20h30: ‘LL’, in the frame of ‘10 times 6’ at ada Studio Berlin.

April 2016
15/4 – 17h30: ‘ERZ – zur Lust am Text’, a lecture performance by Philipp Enders, Monika Rinck and Siegmar Zacharias, in the frame of ‘Die Lust am Text’ at Tanzquartier Vienna. More information: http://www.tqw.at/de/events/die-lust-am-text-2?date=2016-04-15_17-30&mini=calendar%2F2016-04

***

2015

November 2015
28/11 – 21h: as a performer in ‘Balthazar’ by David Weber-Krebs, at Schouwburg Kortrijk, Belgium

October 2015
08-11/10 – 20h: as a performer in ‘Chaos’ by Jonas Woltemate, at Kampnagel Hamburg

July 2015
18+19/07 – from 18h onwards: “Texträumen” in the frame of “STEP-TEXT: Zeitgenössicher Tanz und Literatur. Teil II”.  Performance-Parcours
A collaboration between choreographers and authors, curated by Sigrid Gareis & Gabriele Brandstetter. With Deufert & Plischke, Philipp Enders, Philipp Gehmacher, Händl Klaus, Martina Hefter, Anne Juren, Thomas Meinecke, Monika Rinck, Jochen Roller & Silke Scheuermann.
Literarisches Colloquium Berlin (Am Sandwerder 5 14109 Berlin), http://www.lcb.de

June 2015
12+13+14/06 – 19h30: as a performer in ‘Balthazar’ by David Weber-Krebs,
at HAU 1 Berlin.  http://www.hebbel-am-ufer.de/programm/spielplan/2015-06/david-weber-krebs-balthazar/1898/

May 2015
23/05 – 15h: MEHRSTIMMIGKEITEN_research, public showing, Studio 2 (Mime Centrum Berlin) / Kunstquartier Bethanien, Berlin.

February 2015
06+07/02 – 20h: as dancer and co-choreographer in ‘Thingamajig’ by Martin Nachbar,  FFT Düsseldorf.
http://www.forum-freies-theater.de/0102/thingamajigfftdu.html

***

2014

October 2014
02-05/10 – 19h30: as dancer and co-choreographer in ‘Thingamajig’ by Martin Nachbar, sophiensaele Berlin. http://sophiensaele.de/

July 2014
09/07 – btw. 13-17h: MEHRSTIMMIGKEIT – BA final presentation, HZT Berlin, Studio 11/Uferstudios Berlin.

April 2014
24/04 – 19h30: BALKEN [two-part study]Premiere, Uferstudios Berlin, Studio 10
in the frame of IN ZUCHT – BA Festival 2014.

March 2014
29/03 – 20 h: BALKEN, Skorohod St.Petersburg (Russia)in the frame of FRESH GERMANY/Deutscher Abend. http://www.skorohod.me/en/event/682?month=3&year=2014


***

2013

October 2013
19+20/10 – 20.30 h:
BALKEN, ada Studio Berlin
in the frame of NAH DRAN XXXX. http://www.ada-studio.de/pages/veranstaltungen.html

September 2013
21/9 – 19 h: 
BALKEN, Ackerstadtpalast Berlin
in the frame of Acker´Festival. http://ackerfestivalberlin.wordpress.com/

Advertisements